Feedback / Suggestions
Grievance

Taluk Office

Sl.No District Sub Division

Name of Taluk

Extension Officer

Mobile No
1 Bellary Bellary  Bhagyaraj 9980258771
Hosapete Balamma 8618140840
2 Bengaluru Rural Hosakote Akram Pasha 8310397004
Doddaballapura  B.N Madhuswamy 9741777995
3 Bengaluru Urban Bengaluru North Neelamma N 9620074893
Bengaluru South Rathnamma 8904671173
Bengaluru East Devendra Yalavar 7204708159
Anekal Devendra Yalavar 7204708159
4 Belagavi Belagavi Shreeshaila Hiremath 8088672008
Bailahongal Basappa Barki 8296224802
Chikkodi Prashantha Pujari 9844849238
5 Bidar Aurad-B Vital Ghate 9663948049
Basavakalyana Savitha 8073144502
Bidar Kaveri 8123602190
Humanabad Pavithra Ratkal 9731801013
6 Bagalkot Bagalkot Somashekara Kolluru 8861116017
Jamakhandi Basavaraju Hirekodi 8105380908
7 Vijayapura Vijayapura S A Jamadar 8217652326
Indi Vitala K. Kudachi 9900229780
8 Chamarajanagara Chamarajanagara Soumya M.S 9980685550
Kollegala Asha B.P 8880223542
9 Chikkaballapura Chikkaballapura Erappa M 9448742356
Chinthamani Roopa 8892811263
10 Chikamagalur Chikamagalur Soundayarani S 8073507020/9901715392
Tarikere Baby B.K 8217692879                       9620329851
11 Chithradurga Chithradurga Srinivasa  9164167164
Challakere Shilpa Y 9535607485
12 Dakshina Kannada Mangalore Manjunatha R 9483218454
13 Davanagere Davanagere Sreedhara 9740800706
    Dharawada Savitha N Nayaka 9632521972
14 Dharawad Hubballi Nazeer Mulla  9632521972
15 Gadag Gadag Pramod Patil 9591284494
Mundaragi Shivananda Lamani 9741124580
16 Hassan Hassan Veerabhadrappa B.H 9972171266
Sakaleshapura Mahalakshmi C 9964617539
17 Haveri Haveri Chandrashekara Belagali 9986596852
Savanuru Chandrashekara Belagali 9986596852
18 Kalaburagi Kalaburagi & Afzalpura Wazida Mubin 7899755427
Chittapura Tejaraj 9741168681
Jevargi Shakunthala 9535775141
Alanda Meenakshi 9449785047
Chincholi Shanthaviraiah 8722326201
Sedam Vijayalakshmi 7892369798
19 Kodagu Madikeri Divakar B.M 7204320214
20 Kolar Kolar Mahadev K.N 9686799165
Mulabagil Mahadev K.N 9686799165
21 Koppal Koppal Mahantesh Kovi 8553962282
Kushtagi Mahantesh Kovi 8553962282
Yalaburga Mukappa 9844040035
Gangavathi Sreenivas Nayak k 9740346533
22 Mandya Mandya Basavalingappa 8197853430
Pandavapura Syed Samiulla 7019571032
23 Mysore Mysore Swamy K.N 9164468853
Hunasuru Raju K.N 9164468853/9008831045
24 Raicur Raicur Narasimha 9008507977
Lingasagur Adimani Shadakshari 974087106
Manvi Venkatesha 7411771075
25 Ramanagara Ramanagara M Rudresh 7259138868
26 Shimoga Shimoga Savitha H.M 9902247622
Sagara Prabhavathi 9900132234
27 Tumakuru Tumakuru Tippeswamy N 8073649087
Madhugiri Tippeswamy  R 9844485046
Tiptur Ashoka K 7996363510
28 Udupi Udupi Sujatha A 8762388543
29 Uttara Kannada Karwar Priya V Nayaka 9449106686
Kumata Shamshuddin Usman Shekh 9741651406
Bhatkal Shamshuddin Usman Shekh 9741651406
Sirsi Dastagir Saheb Multani 9535372764
30 Yadagir Yadagir Jatteppa 9972557539
Shahapur Jatteppa 9972557539
Surapura Sangeetha Madyala 9741294654

Last Updated: 13-09-2021 04:39 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Terms & Conditions

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : MINORITY WELFARE DEPARTMENT
Designed and Developed by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka ©2020, All Rights Reserved.